RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRATAP EXPRESS (12496) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRATAP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12496
Advertisement

12496 Pratap Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Pratap Express covers total journey of 1885 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Kolkata and at 05:50 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 12496 Pratap Express has total 20 stopping station like KODERMA (KQR), TUNDLA JN (TDL), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12496 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRATAP EXPRESS
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 31st May
  • 10 Hr 1 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 3 Hr 22 Min
  • 26th April
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PRATAP EXPRESS - 12496 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRATAP EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

PRATAP EXPRESS (12496) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PRATAP EXPRESS take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

PRATAP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRATAP EXPRESS at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by PRATAP EXPRESS?

PRATAP EXPRESS covers 1885 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PRATAP EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on