RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN HW EXPRESS (14717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN HW EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14717
Advertisement

14717 Bkn Hw Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Bkn Hw Express covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14717 Bkn Hw Express has total 14 stopping station like SADULPUR JN (SDLP), ROHTAK JN (ROK), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN HW EXPRESS
  • 20th September
  • 2 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 7 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 3 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

BKN HW EXPRESS - 14717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN HW EXPRESS depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN HW EXPRESS (14717) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BKN HW EXPRESS take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

BKN HW EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN HW EXPRESS at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by BKN HW EXPRESS?

BKN HW EXPRESS covers 760 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BKN HW EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on