RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN-MTD LINK (04740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN-MTD LINK
  • Number
  • 04740
Advertisement

04740 Bkn-mtd Link is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Bkn-mtd Link covers total journey of 685 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 05:35 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 04740 Bkn-mtd Link has total 10 stopping station like NAGAUR (NGO), DEGANA JN (DNA), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN-MTD LINK
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 6th April
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 30th March
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 23rd March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 685Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

BKN-MTD LINK - 04740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN-MTD LINK depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN-MTD LINK (04740) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time BKN-MTD LINK take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

BKN-MTD LINK reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN-MTD LINK at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by BKN-MTD LINK?

BKN-MTD LINK covers 685 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BKN-MTD LINK passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on