RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN GHY EXPRESS (25631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 25631
Advertisement

25631 Bkn Ghy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Guwahati (GHY). Bkn Ghy Express covers total journey of 2332 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 25631 Bkn Ghy Express has total 31 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), (DDU), DALKOLHA (DLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 25631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN GHY EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • 57 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 5th February
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Hr 55 Min
  • 29th January
  • 4 Hr 48 Min
  • 27th January
  • 4 Hr 59 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 6 Hr 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2332Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

BKN GHY EXPRESS - 25631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2332 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN GHY EXPRESS depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN GHY EXPRESS (25631) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time BKN GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BKN GHY EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by BKN GHY EXPRESS?

BKN GHY EXPRESS covers 2332 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BKN GHY EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on