RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN GHY EXPRESS (25631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 25631
Advertisement

25631 Bkn Ghy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Guwahati (GHY). Bkn Ghy Express covers total journey of 2332 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 25631 Bkn Ghy Express has total 32 stopping station like BHARATPUR JN (BTE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 25631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN GHY EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 6 Hr 13 Min
  • 13th May
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 8th May
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • 6th May
  • 3 Min
  • 1st May
  • 3 Min
  • 29th April
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2332Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

BKN GHY EXPRESS - 25631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2332 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN GHY EXPRESS depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN GHY EXPRESS (25631) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time BKN GHY EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BKN GHY EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN GHY EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by BKN GHY EXPRESS?

BKN GHY EXPRESS covers 2332 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BKN GHY EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on