RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15653
Advertisement

15653 Amarnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Amarnath Express covers total journey of 2431 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Guwahati and at 12:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 15653 Amarnath Express has total 43 stopping station like KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR), SAGAULI JN (SGL), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 5 Hr 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 8 Hr 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2431 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARNATH EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time AMARNATH EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARNATH EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by AMARNATH EXPRESS?

AMARNATH EXPRESS covers 2431 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. AMARNATH EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on