RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15653
Advertisement

15653 Amarnath Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Amarnath Express covers total journey of 2434 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 15653 Amarnath Express has total 43 stopping station like KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR), SAGAULI JN (SGL), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARNATH EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time AMARNATH EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARNATH EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AMARNATH EXPRESS?

AMARNATH EXPRESS covers 2434 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AMARNATH EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on