RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT ADI EXPRESS (19224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19224
Advertisement

19224 Jat Adi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Jat Adi Express covers total journey of 1477 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 13:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19224 Jat Adi Express has total 46 stopping station like BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS), BHATINDA JN (BTI), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 3rd July
  • 5 Min
  • 30th June
  • 15 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 20 Min
  • 26th June
  • 3 Min
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAT ADI EXPRESS - 19224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRTHAL
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPAR ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT ADI EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT ADI EXPRESS (19224) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time JAT ADI EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

JAT ADI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT ADI EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by JAT ADI EXPRESS?

JAT ADI EXPRESS covers 1477 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JAT ADI EXPRESS passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on