RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT ADI EXPRESS (19224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19224
Advertisement

19224 Jat Adi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Jat Adi Express covers total journey of 1491 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 15:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19224 Jat Adi Express has total 60 stopping station like MIRTHAL (MRTL), GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT), GOTAN (GOTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 18 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 15 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAT ADI EXPRESS - 19224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRTHAL
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPAR ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT ADI EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT ADI EXPRESS (19224) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time JAT ADI EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

JAT ADI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT ADI EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by JAT ADI EXPRESS?

JAT ADI EXPRESS covers 1491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JAT ADI EXPRESS passes through 60 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on