RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12010
Advertisement

12010 Shatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12010 Shatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), BHARUCH JN (BH), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 4 Min
  • 20th July
  • 6 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHATABDI EXP - 12010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12010) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on