RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMCT DOUBLEDECKE (12932) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
  • Number
  • 12932
Advertisement

12932 Mmct Doubledecke is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Mmct Doubledecke covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12932 Mmct Doubledecke has total 11 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), BHARUCH JN (BH), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12932 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MMCT DOUBLEDECKE - 12932 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMCT DOUBLEDECKE depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MMCT DOUBLEDECKE (12932) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MMCT DOUBLEDECKE take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MMCT DOUBLEDECKE reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MMCT DOUBLEDECKE at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by MMCT DOUBLEDECKE?

MMCT DOUBLEDECKE covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. MMCT DOUBLEDECKE passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on