RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN (15560) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN
  • Number
  • 15560
Advertisement

15560 Adi-dbg Jansadharan is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Adi-dbg Jansadharan covers total journey of 2020 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 15560 Adi-dbg Jansadharan has total 27 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), KATNI (KTE), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15560 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2020Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN (15560) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN?

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN covers 2020 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on