RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN (15560) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN
  • Number
  • 15560
Advertisement

15560 Adi-dbg Jansadharan is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Adi-dbg Jansadharan covers total journey of 1839 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:40 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 15560 Adi-dbg Jansadharan has total 28 stopping station like S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), SATNA (STA), BALLIA (BUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15560 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN
  • 17th June
  • 47 Min
  • 10th June
  • 33 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 25 Min
  • 27th May
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 20th May
  • 14 Min
  • 6th May
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN (15560) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN?

ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN covers 1839 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on