RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI MAS SPL (06052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI MAS SPL
  • Number
  • 06052
Advertisement

06052 Adi Mas Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Adi Mas Spl covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06052 Adi Mas Spl has total 29 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), YADGIR (YG), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI MAS SPL
  • 31st December
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 24th December
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 17th December
  • 5 Hr 6 Min
  • 10th December
  • 6 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ADI MAS SPL - 06052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI MAS SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI MAS SPL (06052) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time ADI MAS SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ADI MAS SPL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI MAS SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by ADI MAS SPL?

ADI MAS SPL covers 1727 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ADI MAS SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on