RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRUM EXP (12697) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • Number
  • 12697
Advertisement

12697 Trivandrum Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandrum Exp covers total journey of 908 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 07:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12697 Trivandrum Exp has total 14 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12697 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 908Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TRIVANDRUM EXP - 12697 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRUM EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP (12697) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time TRIVANDRUM EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRUM EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRUM EXP?

TRIVANDRUM EXP covers 908 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TRIVANDRUM EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on