RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARI EXPRESS (17229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17229
Advertisement

17229 Sabari Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Sabari Express covers total journey of 1568 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:55 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17229 Sabari Express has total 43 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), MORAPPUR (MAP), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARI EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 34 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1568Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SABARI EXPRESS - 17229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SABARI EXPRESS (17229) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SABARI EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

SABARI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARI EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by SABARI EXPRESS?

SABARI EXPRESS covers 1568 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SABARI EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on