RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARI EXPRESS (17229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17229
Advertisement

17229 Sabari Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Sabari Express covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:20 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17229 Sabari Express has total 42 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), MORAPPUR (MAP), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARI EXPRESS
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SABARI EXPRESS - 17229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SABARI EXPRESS (17229) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time SABARI EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARI EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by SABARI EXPRESS?

SABARI EXPRESS covers 1558 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SABARI EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on