RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12696
Advertisement

12696 Tvc Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc Chennai Exp covers total journey of 929 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 10:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12696 Tvc Chennai Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), THRISUR (TCR), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12696 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 14 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 5 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC CHENNAI EXP - 12696 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC CHENNAI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time TVC CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by TVC CHENNAI EXP?

TVC CHENNAI EXP covers 929 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TVC CHENNAI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on