RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-TVC SF SPL (02623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-TVC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02623
Advertisement

02623 Mas-tvc Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Mas-tvc Sf Spl covers total journey of 922 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:30 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02623 Mas-tvc Sf Spl has total 21 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR), MAVELIKARA (MVLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-TVC SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-TVC SF SPL - 02623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-TVC SF SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-TVC SF SPL (02623) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time MAS-TVC SF SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAS-TVC SF SPL reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-TVC SF SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by MAS-TVC SF SPL?

MAS-TVC SF SPL covers 922 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MAS-TVC SF SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on