RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-TVC SF SPL (02623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-TVC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02623
Advertisement

02623 Mas-tvc Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Mas-tvc Sf Spl covers total journey of 924 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:45 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02623 Mas-tvc Sf Spl has total 21 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR), MAVELIKARA (MVLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-TVC SF SPL
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 23rd January
  • 22nd January
  • 21st January
  • 20th January
  • 19th January
  • 4 Min
  • 18th January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 924Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-TVC SF SPL - 02623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-TVC SF SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-TVC SF SPL (02623) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time MAS-TVC SF SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAS-TVC SF SPL reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-TVC SF SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by MAS-TVC SF SPL?

MAS-TVC SF SPL covers 924 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAS-TVC SF SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on