RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI (12076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12076
Advertisement

12076 Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Kozhikkode (CLT). Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 399 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:15 it arrives at Kozhikkode. 12076 Jan Shatabdi has total 12 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12076 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI
  • 20th October
  • 15 Min
  • 19th October
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 25 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI - 12076 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI (12076) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time JAN SHATABDI take to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI reach on day 2 to KOZHIKKODE Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI at KOZHIKKODE Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI?

JAN SHATABDI covers 399 km to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on