RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16334
Advertisement

16334 Veraval Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Veraval (VRL). Veraval Express covers total journey of 2428 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 16:45 it arrives at Veraval. 16334 Veraval Express has total 59 stopping station like FEROK (FK), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16334 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2428Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VERAVAL EXPRESS - 16334 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VERAVAL EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time VERAVAL EXPRESS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

VERAVAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VERAVAL EXPRESS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by VERAVAL EXPRESS?

VERAVAL EXPRESS covers 2428 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VERAVAL EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on