RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16334
Advertisement

16334 Veraval Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Veraval (VRL). Veraval Express covers total journey of 2574 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 16:45 it arrives at Veraval. 16334 Veraval Express has total 59 stopping station like FEROK (FK), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16334 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 14 Min
  • 21st January
  • 16 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 17th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2574Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VERAVAL EXPRESS - 16334 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2574 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VERAVAL EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time VERAVAL EXPRESS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

VERAVAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VERAVAL EXPRESS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by VERAVAL EXPRESS?

VERAVAL EXPRESS covers 2574 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VERAVAL EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on