RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16334
Advertisement

16334 Veraval Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Veraval (VRL). Veraval Express covers total journey of 2709 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 16:45 it arrives at Veraval. 16334 Veraval Express has total 59 stopping station like FEROK (FK), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16334 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 1 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 15 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VERAVAL EXPRESS - 16334 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2408 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2483 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2530 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2627 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2709 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VERAVAL EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time VERAVAL EXPRESS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

VERAVAL EXPRESS reach on day 4 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VERAVAL EXPRESS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by VERAVAL EXPRESS?

VERAVAL EXPRESS covers 2709 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VERAVAL EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on