RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRLF - AE (52929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRLF - AE
  • Number
  • 52929
Advertisement

52929 Vrlf - Ae is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Amreli (AE). Vrlf - Ae covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Veraval and at 15:00 it arrives at Amreli. 52929 Vrlf - Ae has total 14 stopping station like CHITRAWAD (CTRD), SATADHAR (STDR), BHADER (BADR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRLF - AE
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 13th October
  • 1 Min
  • 6th October
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 25th September
  • 2 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRLF - AE - 52929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVNI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALALA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAWAD
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN GIR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSIYA NES
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATADHAR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAVADAR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALVAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADER
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARI JN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALALA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRELI PARA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRELI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRLF - AE depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRLF - AE (52929) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time VRLF - AE take to reach AMRELI Railway Station?

VRLF - AE reach on day 1 to AMRELI Railway Station. The arrival time of VRLF - AE at AMRELI Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by VRLF - AE?

VRLF - AE covers 147 km to reach AMRELI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. VRLF - AE passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on