RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRLF - AE (52929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRLF - AE
  • Number
  • 52929
Advertisement

52929 Vrlf - Ae is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Amreli (AE). Vrlf - Ae covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 09:45 it departs from Veraval and at 15:00 it arrives at Amreli. 52929 Vrlf - Ae has total 14 stopping station like CHITRAWAD (CTRD), SATADHAR (STDR), BHADER (BADR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRLF - AE
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRLF - AE - 52929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVNI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALALA JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAWAD
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN GIR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSIYA NES
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATADHAR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAVADAR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALVAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADER
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARI JN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALALA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRELI PARA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRELI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRLF - AE depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRLF - AE (52929) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 09:45.

How much time VRLF - AE take to reach AMRELI Railway Station?

VRLF - AE reach on day 1 to AMRELI Railway Station. The arrival time of VRLF - AE at AMRELI Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by VRLF - AE?

VRLF - AE covers 147 km to reach AMRELI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. VRLF - AE passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on