RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AE - VRLF PASS (52946) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name AE - VRLF PASS
Number 52946
Source AMRELI (AE)
Destination VERAVAL (VRL)
Advertisement

52946 Ae - Vrlf Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Amreli (AE) and Veraval (VRL). Ae - Vrlf Pass covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Amreli and at 13:10 it arrives at Veraval. 52946 Ae - Vrlf Pass has total 14 stopping station like DHARI JN (DARI), VISAVADAR (VSW), SASAN GIR (SASG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52946 Running status

Last one week running status of the AE - VRLF PASS
24th April 1 Min
4th February RT
7th November RT
12th August RT
11th August RT
17th June RT
10th October RT
9th October RT
Current Location of the Train (24th April)AMRELI ( AE )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 147Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

AE - VRLF PASS - 52946 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations AMRELI Arrival starts Departure 08:35 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations AMRELI PARA Arrival 08:41 Departure 08:42 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations CHALALA Arrival 09:12 Departure 09:13 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations DHARI JN Arrival 09:37 Departure 09:42 Halt 5 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations BHADER Arrival 10:04 Departure 10:05 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations JETALVAD Arrival 10:21 Departure 10:22 Halt 1 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations VISAVADAR Arrival 10:36 Departure 10:37 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations SATADHAR Arrival 10:55 Departure 10:56 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations KANSIYA NES Arrival 11:19 Departure 11:20 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations SASAN GIR Arrival 11:56 Departure 11:57 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations CHITRAWAD Arrival 12:15 Departure 12:16 Halt 1 m Distance 114 km Day 1
Stations TALALA JN Arrival 12:31 Departure 12:32 Halt 1 m Distance 122 km Day 1
Stations SAVNI Arrival 12:44 Departure 12:45 Halt 1 m Distance 134 km Day 1
Stations VERAVAL Arrival 13:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 147 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AE - VRLF PASS depart from AMRELI Railway Station?

AE - VRLF PASS (52946) departs from AMRELI Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time AE - VRLF PASS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

AE - VRLF PASS reach on day 1 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AE - VRLF PASS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AE - VRLF PASS?

AE - VRLF PASS covers 147 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. AE - VRLF PASS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AE - VRLF PASS 52946 Source AMRELI Destination VERAVAL Runs on All Days
JND AE MG PASS 52955 Source AMRELI Destination JUNAGADH JN Runs on All Days
AE - VRLF 52930 Source AMRELI Destination VERAVAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LTT JHUSI SPL 01087 Source VERAVAL Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
VERAVAL PUNE EXP 11087 Source VERAVAL Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
VRL TVC EXPRESS 16333 Source VERAVAL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Thu
SOMNATH EXPRESS 22958 Source VERAVAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
VRL BCT PASS EXP 59460 Source VERAVAL Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on All Days
VRLF - KODR MG PASS 52954 Source VERAVAL Destination KODINAR Runs on All Days
VRL - RJT PASS 59424 Source VERAVAL Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on All Days
VRL BDTS SUP EXP 22992 Source VERAVAL Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sun
SAU JANATA EXP 19218 Source VERAVAL Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
VRL MMCT EXP 19570 Source VERAVAL Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
VRLF - DVA MG PASS 52949 Source VERAVAL Destination DELVADA Runs on All Days
VRLF - AE 52929 Source VERAVAL Destination AMRELI Runs on All Days
VRLF-DASF MG PASS 52933 Source VERAVAL Destination AMRELI Runs on All Days
INDORE MAHAMANA 19319 Source VERAVAL Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
BDTS DADN SFSPL 09303 Source VERAVAL Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed