RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AE - VRLF PASS (52946) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AE - VRLF PASS
  • Number
  • 52946
Advertisement

52946 Ae - Vrlf Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Amreli (AE) and Veraval (VRL). Ae - Vrlf Pass covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Amreli and at 13:10 it arrives at Veraval. 52946 Ae - Vrlf Pass has total 14 stopping station like DHARI JN (DARI), VISAVADAR (VSW), SASAN GIR (SASG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52946 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AE - VRLF PASS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Min
  • 19th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AE - VRLF PASS - 52946 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRELI PARA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALALA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARI JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADER
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALVAD
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAVADAR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATADHAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSIYA NES
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN GIR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAWAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALALA JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVNI
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AE - VRLF PASS depart from AMRELI Railway Station?

AE - VRLF PASS (52946) departs from AMRELI Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time AE - VRLF PASS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

AE - VRLF PASS reach on day 1 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AE - VRLF PASS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AE - VRLF PASS?

AE - VRLF PASS covers 147 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. AE - VRLF PASS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on