RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL MMCT EXP (19570) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL MMCT EXP
  • Number
  • 19570
Advertisement

19570 Vrl Mmct Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Vrl Mmct Exp covers total journey of 923 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Veraval and at 07:10 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 19570 Vrl Mmct Exp has total 32 stopping station like VIRPUR (VRR), LAKHTAR (LTR), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19570 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRL MMCT EXP
  • 19th October
  • 16 Min
  • 18th October
  • 37 Min
  • 17th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • 17 Min
  • 15th October
  • 14 Min
  • 14th October
  • 12 Min
  • 13th October
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th October
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 923Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRL MMCT EXP - 19570 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMTA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL MMCT EXP depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL MMCT EXP (19570) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time VRL MMCT EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VRL MMCT EXP reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL MMCT EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by VRL MMCT EXP?

VRL MMCT EXP covers 923 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VRL MMCT EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on