RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL MMCT EXP (19570) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL MMCT EXP
  • Number
  • 19570
Advertisement

19570 Vrl Mmct Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Vrl Mmct Exp covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Veraval and at 17:40 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 19570 Vrl Mmct Exp has total 13 stopping station like KESHOD (KSD), JETALSAR JN (JLR), GOMTA (GTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19570 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRL MMCT EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 25 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRL MMCT EXP - 19570 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMTA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL MMCT EXP depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL MMCT EXP (19570) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time VRL MMCT EXP take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

VRL MMCT EXP reach on day 1 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL MMCT EXP at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by VRL MMCT EXP?

VRL MMCT EXP covers 185 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. VRL MMCT EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on