RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRLF - DVA MG PASS (52949) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRLF - DVA MG PASS
  • Number
  • 52949
Advertisement

52949 Vrlf - Dva Mg Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Delvada (DVA). Vrlf - Dva Mg Pass covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Veraval and at 19:40 it arrives at Delvada. 52949 Vrlf - Dva Mg Pass has total 12 stopping station like JAMBUR (JBB), VALADAR (VLDR), GIR GADHARA (GEG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52949 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRLF - DVA MG PASS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 1 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRLF - DVA MG PASS - 52949 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVNI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALALA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMBUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIR HADMATIYA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRACHI ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMWALA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADMADIYA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIR GADHARA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELVADA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRLF - DVA MG PASS depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRLF - DVA MG PASS (52949) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time VRLF - DVA MG PASS take to reach DELVADA Railway Station?

VRLF - DVA MG PASS reach on day 1 to DELVADA Railway Station. The arrival time of VRLF - DVA MG PASS at DELVADA Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by VRLF - DVA MG PASS?

VRLF - DVA MG PASS covers 95 km to reach DELVADA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. VRLF - DVA MG PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on