RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAU JANATA EXP (19218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAU JANATA EXP
  • Number
  • 19218
Advertisement

19218 Sau Janata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Sau Janata Exp covers total journey of 812 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Jamnagar and at 05:40 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19218 Sau Janata Exp has total 33 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), ANAND JN (ANND), BILIMORA JN (BIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAU JANATA EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 36 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 8 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAU JANATA EXP - 19218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALADI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAU JANATA EXP depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP (19218) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SAU JANATA EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SAU JANATA EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP?

SAU JANATA EXP covers 812 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SAU JANATA EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on