RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAU JANATA EXP (19218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAU JANATA EXP
  • Number
  • 19218
Advertisement

19218 Sau Janata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Sau Janata Exp covers total journey of 808 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Jamnagar and at 05:40 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19218 Sau Janata Exp has total 33 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), ANAND JN (ANND), BILIMORA JN (BIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAU JANATA EXP
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 808Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAU JANATA EXP - 19218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALADI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAU JANATA EXP depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP (19218) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SAU JANATA EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SAU JANATA EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP?

SAU JANATA EXP covers 808 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SAU JANATA EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on