RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDORE MAHAMANA (19319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDORE MAHAMANA
  • Number
  • 19319
Advertisement

19319 Indore Mahamana is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Indore Mahamana covers total journey of 945 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Veraval and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19319 Indore Mahamana has total 11 stopping station like RAJKOT JN (RJT), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19319 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDORE MAHAMANA
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 24 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 945Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

INDORE MAHAMANA - 19319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDORE MAHAMANA depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

INDORE MAHAMANA (19319) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time INDORE MAHAMANA take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDORE MAHAMANA reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INDORE MAHAMANA at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by INDORE MAHAMANA?

INDORE MAHAMANA covers 945 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. INDORE MAHAMANA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on