RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22911
Advertisement

22911 Shipra Express is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Shipra Express covers total journey of 1736 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22911 Shipra Express has total 33 stopping station like KHURAI (KYE), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 12th October
  • 3 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 18 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SHIPRA EXPRESS - 22911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHIPRA EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SHIPRA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHIPRA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by SHIPRA EXPRESS?

SHIPRA EXPRESS covers 1736 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHIPRA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on