RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22911
Advertisement

22911 Shipra Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Shipra Express covers total journey of 1740 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22911 Shipra Express has total 33 stopping station like KHURAI (KYE), (PCOI), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1740Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

SHIPRA EXPRESS - 22911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHIPRA EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SHIPRA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHIPRA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by SHIPRA EXPRESS?

SHIPRA EXPRESS covers 1740 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHIPRA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on