RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB KURJ EXP (19663) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB KURJ EXP
  • Number
  • 19663
Advertisement

19663 Indb Kurj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Indb Kurj Exp covers total journey of 632 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:00 it arrives at Khajuraho. 19663 Indb Kurj Exp has total 11 stopping station like S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), VIDISHA (BHS), LALITPUR JN (LAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19663 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB KURJ EXP
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 632Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun)

INDB KURJ EXP - 19663 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB KURJ EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB KURJ EXP (19663) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time INDB KURJ EXP take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

INDB KURJ EXP reach on day 2 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB KURJ EXP at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by INDB KURJ EXP?

INDB KURJ EXP covers 632 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. INDB KURJ EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on