RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV PUNE SPL (01164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01164
Advertisement

01164 Swv Pune Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Swv Pune Spl covers total journey of 696 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 17:20 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01164 Swv Pune Spl has total 12 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), CHIPLUN (CHI), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01164 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 696Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SWV PUNE SPL - 01164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV PUNE SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPL (01164) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time SWV PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPL reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by SWV PUNE SPL?

SWV PUNE SPL covers 696 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SWV PUNE SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on