RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGPUR LTT SPL (01272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGPUR LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01272
Advertisement

01272 Nagpur Ltt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Nagpur Ltt Spl covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 01272 Nagpur Ltt Spl has total 28 stopping station like SAUGOR (SGO), MADAN MAHAL (MML), GADARWARA (GAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGPUR LTT SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 12 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAGPUR LTT SPL - 01272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOHANI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURAMKHEDI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGPUR LTT SPL depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

NAGPUR LTT SPL (01272) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time NAGPUR LTT SPL take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

NAGPUR LTT SPL reach on day 2 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGPUR LTT SPL at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by NAGPUR LTT SPL?

NAGPUR LTT SPL covers 736 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. NAGPUR LTT SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on