RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL (02854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02854
Advertisement

02854 Bpl Durg S F Exp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Durg (DURG). Bpl Durg S F Exp Special covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 08:12 it arrives at Durg. 02854 Bpl Durg S F Exp Special has total 28 stopping station like GADARWARA (GAR), KATNI SOUTH (KTES), PENDRA ROAD (PND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 8 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • 6 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL - 02854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL (02854) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL at DURG Railway Station is 08:12.

Distance covered by BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL?

BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL covers 891 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on