RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15160
Advertisement

15160 Sarnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Chhapra (CPR). Sarnath Express covers total journey of 1083 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Durg and at 21:50 it arrives at Chhapra. 15160 Sarnath Express has total 45 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), JAITWAR (JTW), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th May
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1083Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REOTI
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARNATH EXPRESS depart from DURG Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time SARNATH EXPRESS take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SARNATH EXPRESS at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS?

SARNATH EXPRESS covers 1083 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on