RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15160
Advertisement

15160 Sarnath Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Chhapra (CPR). Sarnath Express covers total journey of 1079 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Durg and at 21:50 it arrives at Chhapra. 15160 Sarnath Express has total 46 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), JAITWAR (JTW), BHADOHI (BOY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 28 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 14th March
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1079Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REOTI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARNATH EXPRESS depart from DURG Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time SARNATH EXPRESS take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SARNATH EXPRESS at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS?

SARNATH EXPRESS covers 1079 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on