RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15160
Advertisement

15160 Sarnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Chhapra (CPR). Sarnath Express covers total journey of 1085 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Durg and at 21:35 it arrives at Chhapra. 15160 Sarnath Express has total 37 stopping station like AMLAI (AAL), SHANKARGARH (SRJ), AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 22 Min
  • 17th May
  • 8 Min
  • 16th May
  • 43 Min
  • 15th May
  • 11 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th May
  • 32 Min
  • 12th May
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1085Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REOTI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARNATH EXPRESS depart from DURG Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time SARNATH EXPRESS take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SARNATH EXPRESS at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS?

SARNATH EXPRESS covers 1085 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on