RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR-BSB PASSENGER (55131) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR-BSB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55131
Advertisement

55131 Cpr-bsb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi City (BCY). Cpr-bsb Passenger covers total journey of 202 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Chhapra and at 15:30 it arrives at Varanasi City. 55131 Cpr-bsb Passenger has total 34 stopping station like SAHATWAR (STW), KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR), SAHERI (SAHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55131 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR-BSB PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPR-BSB PASSENGER - 55131 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUTAMSTHAN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REVELGANJ GHAT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJHI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKULHA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAL CHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REOTI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATA ASCHAURA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSDIH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJPUR DEHMA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONDHA DIH
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAZ KULI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR GHAT
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR-BSB PASSENGER depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR-BSB PASSENGER (55131) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time CPR-BSB PASSENGER take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

CPR-BSB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR-BSB PASSENGER at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by CPR-BSB PASSENGER?

CPR-BSB PASSENGER covers 202 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. CPR-BSB PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on