RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15159
Advertisement

15159 Sarnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Durg (DURG). Sarnath Express covers total journey of 1083 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Chhapra and at 07:05 it arrives at Durg. 15159 Sarnath Express has total 38 stopping station like AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ), NAINI (NYN), BURHAR (BUH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 37 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 3 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1083Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REOTI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARNATH EXPRESS depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time SARNATH EXPRESS take to reach DURG Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of SARNATH EXPRESS at DURG Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS?

SARNATH EXPRESS covers 1083 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on