RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15159
Advertisement

15159 Sarnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Durg (DURG). Sarnath Express covers total journey of 1083 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Chhapra and at 07:30 it arrives at Durg. 15159 Sarnath Express has total 49 stopping station like SARNATH (SRNT), MANIKPUR (MKP), AMLAI (AAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 23rd August
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1083Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REOTI
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARNATH EXPRESS depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time SARNATH EXPRESS take to reach DURG Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of SARNATH EXPRESS at DURG Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS?

SARNATH EXPRESS covers 1083 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on