RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SARNATH EXPRESS
Number 15159
Source CHHAPRA (CPR)
Destination DURG (DURG)
Advertisement

15159 Sarnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Durg (DURG). Sarnath Express covers total journey of 1080 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Chhapra and at 07:05 it arrives at Durg. 15159 Sarnath Express has total 40 stopping station like SARNATH (SRNT), DABHAURA (DBR), BURHAR (BUH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15159 Running status

SARNATH EXPRESS ( 15160 )
Last one week running status of the SARNATH EXPRESS
15th April 1 Hr 24 Min
14th April 30 Min
13th April 8 Min
12th April 3 Hr 18 Min
11th April 2 Hr 18 Min
10th April 45 Min
9th April 1 Hr 3 Min
8th April 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th April)SALKAROAD ( SLKR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 46 km/hr
Journey Distance 1080Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival starts Departure 07:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SURAIMANPUR Arrival 07:38 Departure 07:40 Halt 2 m Distance 29 km Day 2
Stations REOTI Arrival 07:52 Departure 07:54 Halt 2 m Distance 39 km Day 2
Stations SAHATWAR Arrival 08:05 Departure 08:07 Halt 2 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations BALLIA Arrival 08:25 Departure 08:30 Halt 5 m Distance 66 km Day 2
Stations CHIT BARAGAON Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:52 Halt 2 m Distance 82 km Day 2
Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR Arrival 09:07 Departure 09:09 Halt 2 m Distance 97 km Day 2
Stations YUSUFPUR Arrival 09:24 Departure 09:26 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 2
Stations GHAZIPUR CITY Arrival 09:45 Departure 09:50 Halt 5 m Distance 131 km Day 2
Stations AUNRIHAR JN Arrival 10:38 Departure 10:40 Halt 2 m Distance 171 km Day 2
Stations SARNATH Arrival 11:23 Departure 11:25 Halt 2 m Distance 195 km Day 2
Stations VARANASI CITY Arrival 11:50 Departure 11:55 Halt 5 m Distance 202 km Day 2
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:30 Halt 10 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations BHADOHI Arrival 13:08 Departure 13:10 Halt 2 m Distance 251 km Day 2
Stations JANGHAI JN Arrival 13:38 Departure 13:40 Halt 2 m Distance 281 km Day 2
Stations PHULPUR Arrival 14:06 Departure 14:08 Halt 2 m Distance 304 km Day 2
Stations PRAYAG Arrival 14:58 Departure 15:00 Halt 2 m Distance 334 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:35 Halt 20 m Distance 341 km Day 2
Stations NAINI Arrival 15:55 Departure 15:56 Halt 1 m Distance 348 km Day 2
Stations SHANKARGARH Arrival 16:29 Departure 16:30 Halt 1 m Distance 386 km Day 2
Stations DABHAURA Arrival 16:59 Departure 17:00 Halt 1 m Distance 418 km Day 2
Stations MANIKPUR Arrival 17:35 Departure 17:40 Halt 5 m Distance 441 km Day 2
Stations JAITWAR Arrival 18:23 Departure 18:25 Halt 2 m Distance 499 km Day 2
Stations SATNA Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:55 Halt 5 m Distance 519 km Day 2
Stations UNCHHERA Arrival 19:10 Departure 19:12 Halt 2 m Distance 540 km Day 2
Stations MAIHAR Arrival 19:28 Departure 19:30 Halt 2 m Distance 554 km Day 2
Stations KATNI Arrival 20:35 Departure 20:45 Halt 10 m Distance 617 km Day 2
Stations UMARIA Arrival 22:09 Departure 22:11 Halt 2 m Distance 676 km Day 2
Stations BIRSINGHPUR Arrival 22:35 Departure 22:37 Halt 2 m Distance 706 km Day 2
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 23:20 Departure 23:25 Halt 5 m Distance 743 km Day 2
Stations BURHAR Arrival 23:41 Departure 23:43 Halt 2 m Distance 763 km Day 2
Stations AMLAI Arrival 23:52 Departure 23:54 Halt 2 m Distance 772 km Day 2
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 00:10 Departure 00:15 Halt 5 m Distance 784 km Day 3
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 00:58 Departure 01:00 Halt 2 m Distance 835 km Day 3
Stations USALAPUR Arrival 03:30 Departure 03:40 Halt 10 m Distance 927 km Day 3
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 04:31 Departure 04:33 Halt 2 m Distance 979 km Day 3
Stations TILDA Arrival 04:53 Departure 04:55 Halt 2 m Distance 1005 km Day 3
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1043 km Day 3
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 06:23 Departure 06:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1070 km Day 3
Stations DURG Arrival 07:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1080 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARNATH EXPRESS depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time SARNATH EXPRESS take to reach DURG Railway Station?

SARNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of SARNATH EXPRESS at DURG Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS?

SARNATH EXPRESS covers 1080 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CPR ANVT SPL 05115 Source CHHAPRA Destination DELHI Runs on Sat
CPR LTT EXPRESS 11060 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
GANGAKAVERI EXP 12670 Source CHHAPRA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Wed
CPR LJN EXP 15053 Source CHHAPRA Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
JANSADHARAN EXP 15101 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
GKP INTERCITY 15105 Source CHHAPRA Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BCY INTERCITY 15111 Source CHHAPRA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
LOK NAYAK EXP 15115 Source CHHAPRA Destination DELHI Runs on Sat
SARNATH EXPRESS 15159 Source CHHAPRA Destination DURG Runs on All Days
UTSARG EXP 18191 Source CHHAPRA Destination FARRUKHABAD Runs on All Days
TAPTI GANGA EXP 19046 Source CHHAPRA Destination SURAT Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
CPR MTJ S F EXP 22531 Source CHHAPRA Destination MATHURA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
CPR UDN SUVIDHA 82912 Source CHHAPRA Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Tue
CPR DLI SPECIAL 05101 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
CPR-BSB PASSENGER 55013 Source CHHAPRA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
CPR-DDA PASSENGER 55165 Source CHHAPRA Destination DURAUNDHA JN Runs on All Days
CPR-GKP PASSENGER 55019 Source CHHAPRA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
PR-MAU PASSANGER 55017 Source CHHAPRA Destination MAU JN Runs on All Days
CPR-BSB PASSENGER 55131 Source CHHAPRA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
CPR LJN SPL 05105 Source CHHAPRA Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
CPR-SV PASSENGER 55115 Source CHHAPRA Destination BHATNI JN Runs on All Days
CPR HWH SPECIAL 03036 Source CHHAPRA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue
BGKT BDTS SPL 09066 Source CHHAPRA Destination SURAT Runs on Wed
CPR-MAS SF BI-WEEKLY SPL 02670 Source CHHAPRA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Wed
CPR LTT EXPRESS 01060 Source CHHAPRA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DURG JAT SF EXP 12549 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
C G SMPRK KRNTI 12823 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
AMARKANTAK EXP 12853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
SOUTH BIHAR EXP 13287 Source DURG Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on All Days
SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 Source DURG Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
DURG NTV EXP 18201 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Wed, Fri
BETWA EXPRESS 18203 Source DURG Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Sun
DURG NTV EXP 18205 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Thu
DURG AII EXP 18207 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Mon
DURG JDB EXP 18211 Source DURG Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
DURG AII EXP 18213 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Sun
DURG JAT EXPRESS 18215 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
DURG ABKP EX PAS 18241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG PURI EXP 18426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG-R MEMU 68702 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68704 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68708 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68718 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68726 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG-DRZ DEMU 78824 Source DURG Destination DALLI RAJHARA Runs on All Days
DURG VSKP PGR 58529 Source DURG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HUMSAFAR EXP 22867 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Fri
DURG PNBE SPL 08793 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
DURG ACOI SPL 08791 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat
DURG PNBE SPL 08295 Source DURG Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
PNBE DURG SPL 08296 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BGP PURI SPL 08426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG ABKP EXP SPL 08241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG BPL SF EXP SPL 02853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days