RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BETWA EXPRESS (18203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BETWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18203
Advertisement

18203 Betwa Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Betwa Express covers total journey of 866 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Durg and at 13:20 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 18203 Betwa Express has total 19 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), UMARIA (UMR), CHITRAKUTDHAM K (CKTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BETWA EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 48 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 866Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

BETWA EXPRESS - 18203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BETWA EXPRESS depart from DURG Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS (18203) departs from DURG Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time BETWA EXPRESS take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BETWA EXPRESS at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by BETWA EXPRESS?

BETWA EXPRESS covers 866 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BETWA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on