RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BETWA EXPRESS (18203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BETWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18203
Advertisement

18203 Betwa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Betwa Express covers total journey of 885 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Durg and at 13:20 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 18203 Betwa Express has total 17 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), MAIHAR (MYR), BANDA JN (BNDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BETWA EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • 39 Min
  • 8th May
  • 58 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 9 Min
  • 1st May
  • 12 Min
  • 26th April
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 19th April
  • 49 Min
  • 17th April
  • 49 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

BETWA EXPRESS - 18203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BETWA EXPRESS depart from DURG Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS (18203) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time BETWA EXPRESS take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BETWA EXPRESS at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by BETWA EXPRESS?

BETWA EXPRESS covers 885 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BETWA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on