RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG ABKP EXP SPL (08241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG ABKP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08241
Advertisement

08241 Durg Abkp Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Durg Abkp Exp Spl covers total journey of 461 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Durg and at 07:00 it arrives at Ambikapur. 08241 Durg Abkp Exp Spl has total 16 stopping station like BHATAPARA (BYT), KOTMA (KTMA), SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG ABKP EXP SPL
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 22 Min
  • 25th February
  • 24th February
  • 23rd February
  • 22nd February
  • 17 Min
  • 21st February
  • 20th February
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DURG ABKP EXP SPL - 08241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG ABKP EXP SPL depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EXP SPL (08241) departs from DURG Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time DURG ABKP EXP SPL take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

DURG ABKP EXP SPL reach on day 2 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG ABKP EXP SPL at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by DURG ABKP EXP SPL?

DURG ABKP EXP SPL covers 461 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DURG ABKP EXP SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on