RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG AII EXP (18207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG AII EXP
  • Number
  • 18207
Advertisement

18207 Durg Aii Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Ajmer (AII). Durg Aii Exp covers total journey of 1395 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Durg and at 17:50 it arrives at Ajmer. 18207 Durg Aii Exp has total 21 stopping station like BURHAR (BUH), SAUGOR (SGO), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG AII EXP
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 41 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1395Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DURG AII EXP - 18207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG AII EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG AII EXP (18207) departs from DURG Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time DURG AII EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

DURG AII EXP reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG AII EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by DURG AII EXP?

DURG AII EXP covers 1395 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DURG AII EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on