RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII DURG EXP (18208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18208
Advertisement

18208 Aii Durg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Durg (DURG). Aii Durg Exp covers total journey of 1400 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Ajmer and at 22:15 it arrives at Durg. 18208 Aii Durg Exp has total 21 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), SAUGOR (SGO), BURHAR (BUH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII DURG EXP
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 6 Min
  • 30th July
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AII DURG EXP - 18208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII DURG EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII DURG EXP (18208) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time AII DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

AII DURG EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of AII DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by AII DURG EXP?

AII DURG EXP covers 1400 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. AII DURG EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on