RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII DURG EXP (18208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18208
Advertisement

18208 Aii Durg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Durg (DURG). Aii Durg Exp covers total journey of 1386 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Ajmer and at 22:15 it arrives at Durg. 18208 Aii Durg Exp has total 21 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), SAUGOR (SGO), BURHAR (BUH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII DURG EXP
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

AII DURG EXP - 18208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII DURG EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII DURG EXP (18208) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time AII DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

AII DURG EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of AII DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by AII DURG EXP?

AII DURG EXP covers 1386 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. AII DURG EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on