RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER ASR EXP (19613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER ASR EXP
  • Number
  • 19613
Advertisement

19613 Ajmer Asr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ajmer Asr Exp covers total journey of 848 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 10:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 19613 Ajmer Asr Exp has total 17 stopping station like CHARKHI DADRI (CKD), SUNAM UDHAM S W (SFMU), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER ASR EXP
  • 26th February
  • 30 Min
  • 24th February
  • 7 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 2 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 848Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

AJMER ASR EXP - 19613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARKHI DADRI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER ASR EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP (19613) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time AJMER ASR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER ASR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP?

AJMER ASR EXP covers 848 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AJMER ASR EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on