RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER ASR EXP (19613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER ASR EXP
  • Number
  • 19613
Advertisement

19613 Ajmer Asr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ajmer Asr Exp covers total journey of 847 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 10:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 19613 Ajmer Asr Exp has total 26 stopping station like DAUSA (DO), REWARI (RE), SANGRUR (SAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER ASR EXP
  • 12th December
  • 10 Min
  • 10th December
  • 5th December
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • 21st November
  • 19th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 847Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

AJMER ASR EXP - 19613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARKHI DADRI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER ASR EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP (19613) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time AJMER ASR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AJMER ASR EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER ASR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP?

AJMER ASR EXP covers 847 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AJMER ASR EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on