RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAHEED SPL (04674) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAHEED SPL
  • Number
  • 04674
Advertisement

04674 Shaheed Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Jaynagar (JYG). Shaheed Spl covers total journey of 1569 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 04674 Shaheed Spl has total 49 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), BARABANKI JN (BBK), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04674 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAHEED SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 13 Min
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1569Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

SHAHEED SPL - 04674 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAHEED SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHAHEED SPL (04674) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time SHAHEED SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SHAHEED SPL reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAHEED SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by SHAHEED SPL?

SHAHEED SPL covers 1569 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SHAHEED SPL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on