RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR KOAA SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12358
Advertisement

12358 Asr Koaa Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kolkata (KOAA). Asr Koaa Sup Exp covers total journey of 1812 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Kolkata. 12358 Asr Koaa Sup Exp has total 15 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12358 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR KOAA SUP EXP
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

ASR KOAA SUP EXP - 12358 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR KOAA SUP EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time ASR KOAA SUP EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

ASR KOAA SUP EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR KOAA SUP EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by ASR KOAA SUP EXP?

ASR KOAA SUP EXP covers 1812 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. ASR KOAA SUP EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on