RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12014
Advertisement

12014 Amritsar Shtbdi is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Amritsar Shtbdi covers total journey of 447 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12014 Amritsar Shtbdi has total 8 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 4 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 74 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITSAR SHTBDI - 12014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR SHTBDI depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12014) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time AMRITSAR SHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR SHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR SHTBDI?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI covers 447 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 74 km/hr. AMRITSAR SHTBDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on