RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC GARIB RATH (12204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12204
Advertisement

12204 Shc Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Shc Garib Rath covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 12204 Shc Garib Rath has total 23 stopping station like NEW DELHI (NDLS), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC GARIB RATH
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Sat, Sun)

SHC GARIB RATH - 12204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC GARIB RATH depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHC GARIB RATH (12204) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time SHC GARIB RATH take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC GARIB RATH at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by SHC GARIB RATH?

SHC GARIB RATH covers 1723 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SHC GARIB RATH passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on