RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL (05531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05531
Advertisement

05531 Shc-anvt Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shc-anvt Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 1615 kilometers. At 03:16 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 14:40 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 05531 Shc-anvt Jansadharan Spl has total 27 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL - 05531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL (05531) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 03:16.

How much time SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL?

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL covers 1615 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on