RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL (05531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL
  • Number
  • 05531
Advertisement

05531 Shc-anvt Jansadharan Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Delhi (DLI). Shc-anvt Jansadharan Spl covers total journey of 1242 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 02:00 it arrives at Delhi. 05531 Shc-anvt Jansadharan Spl has total 20 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), BAIRAGNIA (BGU), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05531 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL - 05531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL (05531) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 02:00.

Distance covered by SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL?

SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL covers 1242 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on