RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC UMB SPL (04913) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC UMB SPL
  • Number
  • 04913
Advertisement

04913 Shc Umb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Shc Umb Spl covers total journey of 1325 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 04913 Shc Umb Spl has total 14 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), VARANASI JN (BSB), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04913 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sat)

SHC UMB SPL - 04913 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC UMB SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC UMB SPL (04913) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SHC UMB SPL take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

SHC UMB SPL reach on day 2 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC UMB SPL at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by SHC UMB SPL?

SHC UMB SPL covers 1325 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SHC UMB SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on