RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-NLDM PASS (64515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-NLDM PASS
  • Number
  • 64515
Advertisement

64515 Umb-nldm Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Umb-nldm Pass covers total journey of 163 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 10:05 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 64515 Umb-nldm Pass has total 20 stopping station like SADHOO GARH (SDY), NEW MORINDA (NMDA), GHANAULI (GANL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-NLDM PASS
  • 21st March
  • 46 Min
  • 20th March
  • 38 Min
  • 18th March
  • 11 Min
  • 17th March
  • 33 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-NLDM PASS - 64515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOGANWAN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-NLDM PASS depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-NLDM PASS (64515) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time UMB-NLDM PASS take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

UMB-NLDM PASS reach on day 1 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-NLDM PASS at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by UMB-NLDM PASS?

UMB-NLDM PASS covers 163 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. UMB-NLDM PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on