RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-NLDM PASS (64515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-NLDM PASS
  • Number
  • 64515
Advertisement

64515 Umb-nldm Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Umb-nldm Pass covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 64515 Umb-nldm Pass has total 20 stopping station like SADHOO GARH (SDY), NEW MORINDA (NMDA), GHANAULI (GANL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-NLDM PASS
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-NLDM PASS - 64515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOGANWAN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-NLDM PASS depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-NLDM PASS (64515) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time UMB-NLDM PASS take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

UMB-NLDM PASS reach on day 1 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-NLDM PASS at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by UMB-NLDM PASS?

UMB-NLDM PASS covers 157 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. UMB-NLDM PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on