RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-CHDL PASS (74991) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-CHDL PASS
  • Number
  • 74991
Advertisement

74991 Umb-chdl Pass is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and (DLPC). Umb-chdl Pass covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at . 74991 Umb-chdl Pass has total 24 stopping station like SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN), GHANAULI (GANL), UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74991 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-CHDL PASS
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-CHDL PASS - 74991 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALRU
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGGHAR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIMEHATPUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOH
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURARU TAKARLA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMB ANDAURA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-CHDL PASS depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-CHDL PASS (74991) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time UMB-CHDL PASS take to reach Railway Station?

UMB-CHDL PASS reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-CHDL PASS at Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by UMB-CHDL PASS?

UMB-CHDL PASS covers 231 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. UMB-CHDL PASS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on