RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-CHDL PASS (74991) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-CHDL PASS
  • Number
  • 74991
Advertisement

74991 Umb-chdl Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Amb Andaura (AADR). Umb-chdl Pass covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Amb Andaura. 74991 Umb-chdl Pass has total 23 stopping station like CHANDIGARH (CDG), MINAPUR (MNPR), ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74991 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-CHDL PASS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 16 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 50 Min
  • 10th June
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-CHDL PASS - 74991 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALRU
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGGHAR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NANGAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIMEHATPUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOH
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURARU TAKARLA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMB ANDAURA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-CHDL PASS depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-CHDL PASS (74991) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time UMB-CHDL PASS take to reach AMB ANDAURA Railway Station?

UMB-CHDL PASS reach on day 1 to AMB ANDAURA Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-CHDL PASS at AMB ANDAURA Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by UMB-CHDL PASS?

UMB-CHDL PASS covers 238 km to reach AMB ANDAURA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. UMB-CHDL PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on