RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNA - NLDM PASS. (54582) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name UNA - NLDM PASS.
Number 54582
Source (DLPC)
Destination NANGAL DAM (NLDM)
Advertisement

54582 Una - Nldm Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between (DLPC) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). Una - Nldm Pass. covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from and at 10:45 it arrives at Nangal Dam. 54582 Una - Nldm Pass. has total 8 stopping station like AMB ANDAURA (AADR), PANOH (PH), RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54582 Running status

Last one week running status of the UNA - NLDM PASS.
14th February RT
11th February RT
1st January RT
4th February RT
1st July RT
16th June RT
9th June RT
8th June RT
Current Location of the Train (14th February) ( DLPC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 59Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

UNA - NLDM PASS. - 54582 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations Arrival starts Departure 09:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:20 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations AMB ANDAURA Arrival 09:29 Departure 09:31 Halt 2 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations CHURARU TAKARLA Arrival 09:44 Departure 09:45 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations PANOH Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:54 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations UNA HIMACHAL Arrival 10:05 Departure 10:07 Halt 2 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations RAIMEHATPUR Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:24 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations NANGAL DAM Arrival 10:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 59 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNA - NLDM PASS. depart from Railway Station?

UNA - NLDM PASS. (54582) departs from Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time UNA - NLDM PASS. take to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

UNA - NLDM PASS. reach on day 1 to NANGAL DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of UNA - NLDM PASS. at NANGAL DAM Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by UNA - NLDM PASS.?

UNA - NLDM PASS. covers 59 km to reach NANGAL DAM Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. UNA - NLDM PASS. passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HIMACHAL EXPRESS 14554 Source Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 19412 Source Destination SABARMATI BG Runs on All Days
DLPC JP INTRCTY 19718 Source Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
UNA - NLDM PASS. 54582 Source Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
CHDL-UMB PASS 74992 Source Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
CDG-PYG SPL 04514 Source Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NLDM-ASR EXPRESS 14506 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
NLDM KOAA EXP 12326 Source NANGAL DAM Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sat
NLDM - UNA PASS. 54581 Source NANGAL DAM Destination Runs on All Days
NLDM-UMB PASS 64518 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
NLDM-UMB PASS 64516 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
NLDM-UMB PASS 64514 Source NANGAL DAM Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days