RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG-PYG SPL (04514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG-PYG SPL
  • Number
  • 04514
Advertisement

04514 Cdg-pyg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Prayag Ghat (PYG). Cdg-pyg Spl covers total journey of 841 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Chandigarh and at 02:00 it arrives at Prayag Ghat. 04514 Cdg-pyg Spl has total 14 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), MORADABAD (MB), HARDOI (HRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04514 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CDG-PYG SPL - 04514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG-PYG SPL depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG-PYG SPL (04514) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time CDG-PYG SPL take to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

CDG-PYG SPL reach on day 2 to PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG-PYG SPL at PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station is 02:00.

Distance covered by CDG-PYG SPL?

CDG-PYG SPL covers 841 km to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CDG-PYG SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on