RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHDL-UMB PASS (74992) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHDL-UMB PASS
  • Number
  • 74992
Advertisement

74992 Chdl-umb Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Amb Andaura (AADR) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Chdl-umb Pass covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Amb Andaura and at 11:50 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 74992 Chdl-umb Pass has total 23 stopping station like NAYA NANGAL (NNGL), GHANAULI (GANL), KHARAR (KARR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74992 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHDL-UMB PASS
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHDL-UMB PASS - 74992 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMB ANDAURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURARU TAKARLA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOH
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIMEHATPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NANGAL
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGGHAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALRU
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHDL-UMB PASS depart from AMB ANDAURA Railway Station?

CHDL-UMB PASS (74992) departs from AMB ANDAURA Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time CHDL-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

CHDL-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHDL-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by CHDL-UMB PASS?

CHDL-UMB PASS covers 238 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CHDL-UMB PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on