RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHDL-UMB PASS (74992) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHDL-UMB PASS
  • Number
  • 74992
Advertisement

74992 Chdl-umb Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between (DLPC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Chdl-umb Pass covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from and at 11:35 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 74992 Chdl-umb Pass has total 24 stopping station like RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR), RUPNAGAR (RPAR), CHANDIGARH (CDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74992 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHDL-UMB PASS
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHDL-UMB PASS - 74992 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMB ANDAURA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURARU TAKARLA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOH
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIMEHATPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATGARH
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAPUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGGHAR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALRU
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULKOT
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHDL-UMB PASS depart from Railway Station?

CHDL-UMB PASS (74992) departs from Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time CHDL-UMB PASS take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

CHDL-UMB PASS reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHDL-UMB PASS at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by CHDL-UMB PASS?

CHDL-UMB PASS covers 231 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CHDL-UMB PASS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on