RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-JUC PASS (74645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-JUC PASS
  • Number
  • 74645
Advertisement

74645 Umb-juc Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Umb-juc Pass covers total journey of 171 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74645 Umb-juc Pass has total 21 stopping station like SADHOO GARH (SDY), DORAHA (DOA), PHILLAUR JN (PHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-JUC PASS
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 40 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 19 Min
  • 12th May
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-JUC PASS - 74645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAWAPALL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAHWAL
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIHERU
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-JUC PASS depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-JUC PASS (74645) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time UMB-JUC PASS take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

UMB-JUC PASS reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-JUC PASS at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by UMB-JUC PASS?

UMB-JUC PASS covers 171 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. UMB-JUC PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on