RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

1JA JUC-ASR DMU (74641) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • 1JA JUC-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74641
Advertisement

74641 1ja Juc-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Mananwala (MOW). 1ja Juc-asr Dmu covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 11:00 it arrives at Mananwala. 74641 1ja Juc-asr Dmu has total 10 stopping station like KARTARPUR (KRE), DHILWAN (DIW), BUTARI (BTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74641 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the 1JA JUC-ASR DMU
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

1JA JUC-ASR DMU - 74641 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURA NUSSI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHILWAN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTARI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGRA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANWALA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time 1JA JUC-ASR DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

1JA JUC-ASR DMU (74641) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time 1JA JUC-ASR DMU take to reach MANANWALA Railway Station?

1JA JUC-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to MANANWALA Railway Station. The arrival time of 1JA JUC-ASR DMU at MANANWALA Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by 1JA JUC-ASR DMU?

1JA JUC-ASR DMU covers 69 km to reach MANANWALA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. 1JA JUC-ASR DMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on