RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JUC DMU (74903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JUC DMU
  • Number
  • 74903
Advertisement

74903 Ptk-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Pathankot (PTK). Ptk-juc Dmu covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 21:25 it arrives at Pathankot. 74903 Ptk-juc Dmu has total 18 stopping station like BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS), GARNA SAHIB (GSB), BHANGALA (BNGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74903 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JUC DMU
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 44 Min
  • 31st March
  • 22 Min
  • 28th March
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JUC DMU - 74903 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUCHIPIND
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALA BAKRA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLANG
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDDA KORALA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARNA SAHIB
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHI BASSI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANGALA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRTHAL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHIALA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRORI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JUC DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

PTK-JUC DMU (74903) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time PTK-JUC DMU take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JUC DMU at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by PTK-JUC DMU?

PTK-JUC DMU covers 116 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PTK-JUC DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on