RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-NRO-LDH DMU (74648) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-NRO-LDH DMU
  • Number
  • 74648
Advertisement

74648 Juc-nro-ldh Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH). Juc-nro-ldh Dmu covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 21:55 it arrives at Ludhiana Jn. 74648 Juc-nro-ldh Dmu has total 14 stopping station like THABALKE (TYK), SIDHWAN (SWG), BILGA (BZG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74648 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-NRO-LDH DMU
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-NRO-LDH DMU - 74648 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LYALLPUR KC HLT
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMSHER KHAS
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THABALKE
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKAR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHWAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMTALI HALT
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTABPURA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-NRO-LDH DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-NRO-LDH DMU (74648) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time JUC-NRO-LDH DMU take to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

JUC-NRO-LDH DMU reach on day 1 to LUDHIANA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-NRO-LDH DMU at LUDHIANA JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by JUC-NRO-LDH DMU?

JUC-NRO-LDH DMU covers 77 km to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. JUC-NRO-LDH DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on